atozgoogle

Govt jobs/Health/Nursing/Traveling/ Customer Care/

Customer Care Toll free Number Important Emergency Helplines in India

Customer Care Toll free Number Important Emergency Helplines in India we are providing Help full Toll free Number for meet the emergency situation get help from Various Organizations.

Customer Care Important Toll free Number in India Customer is God for Any type Business every Organization or Institutions Customer Care is Very Important Emergency Helpline Toll free Number in India we are providing Help full Toll free Number for meet the emergency situation get help from Various Organizations

List of Toll Free Emergency Customer Care Number Available in India

S.No. Name of the Organization Toll Free Number
1. Get Help from Police following situations for woman and Child Protection, Missing Persons, Road Safety, Crime in India, Foreigners Registration, Unknown Dead Bodies 100.
2. In Case of Fire accidents and Explosives and Rescue Persons Involved Get help from Fire and Safety Department 102.
3. Health and Medical Advice Call Center Number 104.
4. Emergency Ambulance Services in India 108.
5. Woman Protection Help Line Numbers 181,109.
6. All About Blood Bank Service Information i,e. Blood Bags Stack Information, 1910.
7. National Aids Control Organization and HIV Information 1097.
8. Child Line India Foundation Started in year of 1996 for Protect Child from Abuse, Find out Missed children’s, Run Away Children’s, Mentally Challenged Children’s, All type help Related Child Care 1098.
9. Woman’s Help Line for Preventions of Atrocities against womens and Senior Citizen Toll Free Number 1090. 18002333555,
10. For Road Traffic Assistance 1099.
11. Former Guidance and Kisan Help Line Toll Free Number 18001801551
12. Donate Yours eyes to help some one See 1919.
13. All Power and Electricity Complaints 1912
14. Indian Gas, 18001801104
15. National Health Help line Number 1073,
16. Traffic Police Help and Traffic and Road accident Helpline Number 1093
17. Indian Railway 139
18. Drug De addiction 1800110031
19. National Consumer Help line Number 1800114000,
20. Anti Ragging Helpline 18001805522
21 Adhar Number Complaint Number 18001801947
23 Kisancall Center 18001801551
24. ACB – Anti Corruption Beuro 1800222021
52. Passport Help line Number 18002581800

 

Customer Care Toll free Number Important Emergency in India

Police Toll Free Number

Get Help from Police following situations for woman and Child Protection, Missing Persons, Road Safety, Crime in India, Foreigners Registration, Unknown Dead Bodies Toll Free Number 100

Fire and Safety Customer Care Toll free Number Important Emergency in India

In Case of Fire accidents and Explosives and Rescue Persons Involved Get help from Fire and Safety Department Fire Toll Free Number: 102

Health and Medical Advice Customer Care Toll free Number in India

Health and Medical Advice Call Center Number for Health Quarries for First aid and Prevention of Diseases, Hospitals felicities information Toll Free Number 104.

Emergency Ambulance Services in India Customer Care Toll free Number

Emergency Ambulance Services in India Getting help in Life threatening Conditions and Transport Victim to Nearest Hospital to Save life call Toll Free Number 108.

Woman Protection Customer Care Toll free Number Important Emergency in India

Woman Protection in Emergency conductions ask for help Toll Free Number 181, 109.

Blood Bank Service Customer Care Toll free Number Important Emergency in India

All About Blood Bank Service Information i,e. Blood Bags availability Stack Information, Toll free Number: 1910,

HIV Information Customer Care Toll free Number Important Help Lines Emergency in India

National Aids Control Organization and HIV Information about Human Immuno Virus Spreading, Disease Condition, How to Control AIDS, Care about AIDS Patient Related Information Call Toll Free Number 1097.

Child Line Customer Care Toll free Number Important Help Lines Emergency in India

Child Line India Foundation Started in year of 1996 for Protect Child from Abuse, Find out Missed children’s, Run Away Children’s, Mentally Challenged Children’s, All type help Related Child Care Toll Free Number: 1098.

Road Traffic Assistance Customer Care Toll free Number Important Help Lines Emergency in India

For Road Traffic Assistance Call for Toll Free Number 1099.1073

Kisan Help Line Customer Care Toll free Number Important Help Lines Emergency in India

Former Guidance about Environmental and Climate Changes, Crops, Nursery, Plants Diseases, Pesticides and Fertilizers Related information Kisan Help Line Toll Free Number 18001801551.

Eye Donation Customer Care Toll free Number Important Help Lines Emergency in India

Donate Yours eyes to help some one See in Future for Eye Donation Call Toll Free Number:1919, Electricity Complaints Customer Care Toll free Number Important Help Lines Emergency in India

All Power Supply and Electricity Related Complaints Call for Toll free: 1912.

National Health Line Customer Care Toll free Number Important Help Lines Emergency in India,

A Voice Call Center for Health Care Information, Quarries about Disease Condition, First aid Toll free: 18001801104.

Indian Railway Customer Care Toll free Number Important Help Lines Emergency in India,

Indian Railway Latest Information about Train Timings and Reservation Call For Toll Free Number 139

Drug De – Addiction Customer Care Toll free Number Important Help Lines Emergency in India,

Drug De – Addiction Center Helps to People who are Victim of Drug Abuse Get Help Call Toll Free Number; 1800110031,

National Consumer help line Toll free Number Important Help Lines in India,

National Consumer Help Line a project of the Indian Union Ministry of Consumer National Consumer forum deal with a multitude of problems arising in their day to day dealings with Service and business providers, Help line Number: 1800114000

Adhar Toll free Number The ADHAR Unique Identification Authority of India is Statuatory Authority Established by Govt of India Aadhaar Act.

ADHAR To Empower Indian Residents with A unique Identification and Digital Platform to Authenticate Anywhere, Any Time, ask your quarries call Toll Free Number: 18001801947

Anti Ragging Helpline Toll Free Number National Anti Ragging Help line support 24X7 students to Call Toll Free Number: 18001805522

PETA Helpline Toll Free Number

People for ethical Treatment of Animals Toll Free Number : 02240727382

Anti Corruption Bureau Helpline Toll Free Number

The ACB is Specialized Govt Agency Tackling the Problem of Corruption in Public Sector Units of the Govt India The Anti Corruption Bureau Registers Cases against corruption activity, Call to Toll Free Number: 1800222021,

Passport Help line Number For any Passport Services Related Information i,e. Status of Passport Application, In Case of Passport Application, To Know the Regional Passport Office Address, Toll Free Number: 18002581800,

Tourist Help Center Toll Free Number

Tourist Help Center Working Under Ministry of Tourist, Call Center Provides Information About Planing of Your Vacation Related Information Call Toll Free Number: 1800111363, For More information Click Here

Indian Cyber Crime Toll Free Number

Get Information about Cyber Crime i,e, Hacking, Cyber Stalking, Denial of Service Attacks, Virus Dissemination, Software Piracy, Phishing, Net Extortion, Internet Fraud, Any type of Cyber Crime Contact Indian Ciber Crime Help Center Toll Free Number 011124368638,

Toll Free Numbers of Airways Customer Service Numbers

Air India- 1800227722, Jet Airways -1800225522. Spice Jet- 18001803333, King Fisher -18001800101, Indian Airlines – 18001801407, Indigo Airlines – 18001803838. Get More Toll Free Numbers Download

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

atozgoogle © 2017 Frontier Theme